temp
temp
temp
temp
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
temp-thumb
Shaking Table

【Feed Size】: 0.15-2mm

【Capacity】:1-2.5t/h

【Processible Materials】:To separate materials including tin, tungsten, gold, silver, lead, zinc, tantalum, niobium, iron, manganese, titanic iron and coal.

【Application】:Industrial fields like ore beneficiation plant.

E-mail:lipu@lipuchina.com

get a quote online faq

Advantages:

1. High enrichment ration high classification efficiency easy to safeguard and adjust stroke;

2. Strong wear-resistant of working surface;
3. Anti chemical etching acid and alkali resistant;
4. Adaptable to harsh environment;
5. Tight structure as springs are set inside.

Products:

Shaking table is one of the most commonest ore dressing equipment used in gravity separation plant. Its effective finest particle size is 0.037mm. The bed zoning is obvious and easy to operate, and it can get high grade concentrate, middling and tailings. It is widely used for separation of tungsten, tin, tantalum, gold and other rare metal or noble metal. It is also used to separate iron ore, manganese ore and coal.

Technical Parameters:

NameCoarse sand table surfaceFine sand table surfaceSlurry table surface
Bed surface dimensionLength(mm)445044504450
Transmission side width (mm)185518551855
Concentrate side width (mm)154615461546
Feed Size (mm)0.5-20.074-0.50-0.074
Capacity (t/h)1-2.50.5-1.50.3-0.8
Feed Thickness (%)20-3018-2515-20
Water consumption(t/h)1-1.80.7-10.4-0.7
Stroke (mm)16-2211-168-16
Frequency (min-1)240-360240-360240-360
Ore dressing area (m2)7.67.67.6
Table surface shapeRectangle Saw-tooth Triangle
Power (kW)1.11.11.1
Note: No further notice if the technical parameters change.

Contact Form

If you have any problems or questions about our products or need our support and assistance, please feel free to write us, we will reply to you within 24 hours, and never reveal your information to the third party. Thank you! All fields with an * are required.

© 2012 Lipu Heavy Industry Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Home | About  | Products  | Solutions  | News  | Service  | Contact  |

Google+